Vermilion Agricultural Society

Keeping Our Community Strong

07 Aug  -  This entry was published on August 7, 2014 at 12:53 pm

2014 Light Horse Show Results


Senior Showmanship:
1. Kelsey Johnson
2. Andrea Kozijn
3. Krista Wilkinson
Junior D Showmanship:
1. Kenzie Hickman
2. Hillary Hunter
3. Trista Wilson

Junior C Showmanship:
1. Julia Matthews
2. Avary Hickman
3. Dixie Allen

Junior B Showmanship:
1. Mackenzie Farkash
2. Tara Meunier
3. Ashley Hunter

Junior A Showmanship:
1. Rachel Clay
2. Kaitlynn Hunter
3. Danielle Chamberland

Junior D and C Hunt Seat Equitation:
1. Julie Matthews
2. Ashley Jones
3. Natalie Hunter

Junior B Hunt Seat Equitation:
1. Catriana Kozijn
2. Jasmin Fossen
3. Tara Meunier

Junior A Hunt Seat Equitation:
1. Tatiana Jarmolicz
2. Rachel Clay
3. Kaitlynn Hunter

Junior D and C English Pleasure:
1. Ashley Jones
2. Natalie Hunter
3. Jayda Songhurst

Junior B English Pleasure:
1. Catriana Kozijn
2. Tara Meunier
3. Jasmin Fossen

Junior A English Pleasure:
1. Rachel Clay
2. Tatiana Jarmolicz
3. Danielle Chamberland

Maiden English Pleasure:
1. Natalie Hunter
2. Madison MaDonald
3. Julia Matthews

English Pleasure Stake:
1. Rachel Clay
2. Catriana Kozijn
3. Julia Matthews

Two Way Versatility:
1. Rachel Clay
2. Julia Matthews
3. Hillary Hunter

Walk Trot Equitation:
1. Bodi Watts
2. Marshal Hunter
3. Ryan Trefiak

Junior D Stock Seat Equitation:
1. Juna Smith
2. Halle Golinsky
3. Trista Wilson

Junior C Stock Seat Equitation:
1. Hessten Zack
2. Wyatt Harder
3. Dixie Allen

Junior B Stock Seat Equitation:
1. Tara Meunier
2. Jenna Bowman
3. Catriana Kozijn

Junior A Stock Seat Equitation:
1. Danielle Chamberland
2. Rachel Clay
3. Harleigh Zack

Maiden Rider English or Western Equitation 13 and under:
1. Ashley Jones
2. Wyatt Harder
3. Hessten Zack

Maiden Rider English or Western Equitation 14 to 17:
1. Breanne Hryhirchuk
2. Harleigh Zack
3. Morgan Wilson

Walk Trot Pleasure:
1. Bodi Watts
2. Avary Hickman
3. Denai Chesterman

Junior D Western Pleasure
1. Juna Smith
2. Josslyn Smith
3. Kenzie Hickman

Junior C Western Pleasure:
1. Julia Matthews
2. Ainsley Bader
3. Hessten Zack

Junior B Western Pleasure:
1. Hayden Zack
2. Mackenzie Farkash
3. Jenna Bowman

Junior A Western Pleasure:
1. Danielle Chamberland
2. Breanne Hryhirchuk
3. Rachel Clay

Maiden Western Pleasure:
1. Rachel Clay
2. Ainsley Bader
3. Nicole Noyce

Western Pleasure Stake:
1. Mackenzie Farkash
2. Catriana Kozijn
3. Kaitlynn Hunter

Regional Pleasure English or Western :
1. Mackenzie Farkash
2. Ashley Jones
3. Ainsley Bader

Trail 14 – 17:
1. Rachel Clay
2. Catriana Kozijn
3. Shaylene Earl

Trail 13 and under:
1. Tara Meunier
2. Jenna Bowman
3. Hillary Hunter

Trail Senior:
1. Kelsey Johnson
2. Krista Wilkinson
3. Rebecca Studer

Pat Trach Memorial Costume Class:
1. Mercedes Tobin
2. Mya Fisher
3. Kiana Fisher

Senior Maiden English Pleasure:
1. Danita Stang
2. Ashley Stone

Show Hack:
1. Danita Stang
2. Tatiana Jarmolicz
3. Rebecca Studer


Junior Senior English Pleasure:
1. Tina Chesterman
2. Andrea Kozijn
3. Tatiana Jarmolicz

Junior Horse English Pleasure 5 and under:
1. Danita Stang
2. Rebecca Studer

Road Hack:
1. Rebecca Studer
2. Danita Stang
3. Ashley Jones

Hunter Hack:
1. Tina Chesterman
2. Andrea Kozijn
3. Courtney Koskie

Regional Pleasure:
1. Krista Wilkinson
2. Kim Eremko
3. Irene Smith

Junior Senior Western Pleasure:
1. Ainsley Bader

Senior Maiden Western Pleasure:
1. Irene Smith
2. Danita Stang

Junior Horse Western Pleasure 5 and under:
1. Danita Stang
2. Rebecca Studer

Golden Years:
1. Irene Smith

Hunt Seat Equitation:
1. Danita Stang
2. Courtney Koskie
3. Rebecca Studer

English Pleasure under 15.2 hands:
1. Courtney Koskie
2. Krista Wilkinson
3. Kelsey Johnson

English Pleasure over 15.2 hands:
1. Danita Stang
2. Rebecca Studer
3. Kim Eremko

Driving Reinsmanship:
1. Ted Etherington
2. Shelby Oracheski
3. Rachel Clay

Pleasure Pairs:
1. Dallis Kern and Krista Wilkinson

Driving Working Class:
1. Shelby Oracheski
2. Derek Jones
3. Glen Smith

Junior to Drive:
1. Ashley Jones
2. Madison MacDonald
3. Ted Etherington

English Pleasure Stake:
1. Danita Stang
2. Rebecca Studer
3. Andrea Kozijn

Two Way Versatility:
1. Rebecca Studer
2. Kim Eremko
3. Karlene Oesch

Driving Pole Bending:
1. Glen Smith
2. Valerie LeRoy
3. Cavin Jones

Driving Ball Toss:
1. Glen Smith
2. ***
3. Cavin Jones

Obstacle Driving:
1. Glen Smith
2. Sam Fisher
3. Derek Jones

Stock Seat Equitation:
1. Karlene Oesch
2. Krista Wilkinson
3. Irene Smith

Western Pleasure 15 hands and under:
1. Kelsey Johnson
2. Krista Wilkinson
3. Irene Smith

Western Pleasure 15.1 hands and over:
1. Rebecca Studer
2. Karlene Oesch

George Burns Pleasure:
1. Irene Smith

Western Pleasure Stake:
1. Rebecca Studer
2. Kelsey Johnson
3. Karlene Oesch

Pattern to Music:
1. Sam Fisher
2. Glen Smith
3. Karlene Oesch

Precision Driving:
1. ***
2. Ted Etherington
3. Sam Fisher

Driving Derby:
1. Glen Smith
2. Valerie LeRoy
3. ***

Low Working Hunter:
1. Kristen Torpe
2. Jackie Johnson
3. Katie Chesterman

Junior Hunt Seat Equitation over fences:
1. Kristen Torpe
2. Leah Sherwood
3. Katie Chesterman

Hunt Seat Equitation:
1. Jackie Johnson
2. Courtney Koskie
3. Andrea Kozijn

Working Hunter 2’ 6’’:
1. Angela Ruether
2. Tina Chesterman
3. Emily Grose

Working Hunter 3’
1. Courtney Koskie
2. Andrea Songhurst
3. Tatiana Jarmolicz

Jumper 2’ 6’’:
1. Tina Chesterman
2. Shaylene Earl
3. Kristen Torpe

Jumper 3’
1. Tatiana Jarmolicz
2. Courtney Koskie
3. Andrea Songhurst

Gambler’s Choice:
1. Tatiana Jarmolicz
2. Angela Ruether
3. Andrea Kozijn


SEARCH

The Web This Site

Poster

2017 Limited Edition Poster


Copyright Nicole Templeton

Contact our office to purchase a copy of this poster

Poster Archive

Social Links




Try our new Fair App

Go East of Edmonton